Homeowner prospects / Ohio
Ohio property audiences

1,749,588 likely-homeowner prospects across 88 counties.

Choose from Ohio's property, solar, HVAC, timing, and weather audiences, then buy any county in mailing or phone format where available.

1,749,588available core audience
1,250,310with a parcel match
452,764with a phone match
Likely-homeowner neighborhoods · 1,749,588Property-matched addresses · 1,250,310Single-unit residential properties · 894,757Residential properties with 1+ acre · 280,762Address changed since the prior file · 36,755High solar and energy-upgrade activity · 641,447Gas-heating neighborhoods · 507,093Electric-heating neighborhoods · 326,081Hail-exposed residential areas · 190,533High-wind residential areas · 210,894Flood-exposed residential areas · 200,406Wildfire-exposed residential areas · 215,681High winter-weather areas · 488,073High heat-wave areas · 375,504
CountyAvailablePhonesProperty matched
Cuyahoga165,54041,957140,275
Franklin111,56227,23584,420
Hamilton97,20924,32087,678
Summit80,85820,2462
Montgomery63,98015,58759,580
Butler61,68115,53157,779
Lorain60,28114,7700
Stark58,30114,29453,714
Lucas56,73113,43328,843
Warren52,48712,44227,404
Lake47,38612,90736,371
Delaware45,87310,51744,163
Medina42,22710,35439,394
Clermont39,0289,18031,433
Mahoning36,5129,39833,962
Trumbull33,2096,98026,068
Licking30,6378,08724,309
Greene29,6527,54927,903
Fairfield29,6417,55123,373
Portage28,6667,41614,270
Geauga25,3747,63824,256
Clark20,8455,13118,535
Wood18,9494,93316,966
Wayne17,8135,47516,420
Ashtabula17,4974,86011,257
Columbiana17,2844,55212,902
Miami16,7334,62112,385
Richland16,1214,13012,770
Allen15,1133,97214,322
Erie14,4614,05112,078
Tuscarawas12,1813,35410,078
Ottawa11,8982,7938,103
Union11,7912,98610,377
Knox11,7413,43810,583
Sandusky11,0893,2719,550
Ashland10,3212,7633,244
Scioto9,8572,8546,846
Muskingum9,7202,9272
Belmont9,4992,6046,821
Huron9,2542,6617,095
Washington9,2482,4367,032
Jefferson9,0662,52697
Hancock9,0271,9407,897
Ross8,9392,9056,429
Auglaize8,8052,9647,761
Fulton8,7442,7768,366
Pickaway8,6842,1166,170
Lawrence8,6372,3742,990
Logan8,5402,1193,123
Seneca8,4502,6197,943
Defiance7,9742,5876,888
Darke7,7372,7084,134
Mercer7,6412,5236,125
Preble7,4772,0515,902
Shelby7,4342,5826,021
Champaign7,4012,1225,586
Morrow7,3871,600478
Putnam7,2822,8414,493
Highland7,2261,8474,973
Madison7,1911,7274,814
Marion6,9701,9046,353
Brown6,7821,5694,595
Vanwert6,4962,0285,866
Williams6,4751,8492,906
Athens6,2221,8624,844
Carroll6,0811,7264,423
Clinton5,9091,4164,411
Crawford5,7111,7054,310
Perry5,4701,3871,158
Henry5,4171,8152,134
Coshocton5,4041,6453,630
Hocking5,3731,6573,037
Gallia5,3511,5683,397
Guernsey4,9861,4124,594
Jackson4,9261,3733,340
Hardin4,1341,1071
Pike3,7991,107980
Holmes3,6771,026150
Adams3,6609863,283
Paulding3,4581,0163,073
Wyandot3,2419632,670
Meigs3,16689811
Noble2,9019782,272
Monroe2,7718842,007
Harrison2,5887681,613
Fayette2,4696661,142
Morgan2,351801384
Vinton1,908517973