Homeowner prospects / North Carolina
North Carolina property audiences

1,629,951 likely-homeowner prospects across 100 counties.

Choose from North Carolina's property, solar, HVAC, timing, and weather audiences, then buy any county in mailing or phone format where available.

1,629,951available core audience
1,459,475with a parcel match
797,599with a phone match
Likely-homeowner neighborhoods · 1,629,951Property-matched addresses · 1,459,475Single-unit residential properties · 508,863Owner-occupied property signal · 1,024,640Homes built before 2005 · 187,780Newer $250k+ owner-occupied homes · 120,081$500k+ residential properties · 353,005Residential properties with 1+ acre · 301,561Family name matched to the property roll · 1,183,021Address changed since the prior file · 13,355High solar and energy-upgrade activity · 408,683Gas-heating neighborhoods · 467,393Electric-heating neighborhoods · 402,454Hail-exposed residential areas · 82,687High-wind residential areas · 74,990Flood-exposed residential areas · 131,573Wildfire-exposed residential areas · 93,237High winter-weather areas · 383,806High heat-wave areas · 366,544Hurricane-exposed residential areas · 99,143
CountyAvailablePhonesProperty matched
Wake153,6460148,723
Mecklenburg108,11021,68498,756
Guilford67,66325,37957,830
Brunswick67,11052,11759,306
Forsyth58,86730,96856,638
Union51,9232,96149,576
New Hanover38,03130,55934,961
Johnston37,97730,08334,529
Iredell37,568736,239
Gaston36,47122,33134,096
Durham36,32616,30934,820
Buncombe36,31930,95433,579
Cabarrus33,66613,77626,000
Davidson32,8472,40630,832
Henderson30,27923,55127,986
Catawba26,51917,81923,814
Cumberland25,39919,84823,495
Randolph24,76824023,391
Rowan24,6863,25419,458
Onslow23,80518,98922,118
Orange23,6839318,649
Moore23,17818,88821,817
Alamance22,28517,15318,461
Lincoln21,96613,87020,327
Chatham21,91116,55320,137
Craven19,67215,94918,541
Carteret19,13014,41317,143
Pitt17,0669,11815,049
Harnett16,79912,71115,744
Rockingham15,92711,36614,053
Burke15,5579,37914,346
Pender15,33311,37413,758
Cleveland14,9586,28712,463
Franklin14,7717,21710,368
Haywood14,61711,27413,060
Caldwell14,1949,22712,919
Nash13,5319,52412,700
Rutherford12,73210,31111,519
Surry12,72510,21411,776
Wayne12,65410,14611,224
Stanly12,1796,33911,089
Davie12,1721,61511,417
Wilkes11,7606,01510,048
Robeson11,5046,9758,800
Granville10,5177,7729,216
Macon10,4518,2979,324
Stokes10,3103,4539,395
Cherokee10,2068,5549,340
Person9,5082,3369,031
Beaufort9,073277,756
Dare9,0645,4428,106
Lee8,9696,4378,038
Currituck8,8724,8958,202
Sampson8,7667,5017,713
Mcdowell8,6596,9716,668
Wilson8,4176,6327,698
Alexander8,0785,2797,439
Watauga7,6386,3956,629
Pasquotank7,3975,7226,221
Yadkin6,8735,3356,440
Transylvania6,7864,6994,573
Ashe6,6233,0655,947
Columbus6,5675,1716,079
Duplin5,8114,1355,296
Polk5,8024,1385,007
Halifax5,7593,8884,810
Montgomery5,6363,5444,532
Jackson5,3454,4184,251
Richmond5,3393,7253,573
Hoke5,2183,7420
Vance4,7603,8144,004
Madison4,5683,0593,789
Pamlico4,4702,8533,648
Lenoir4,2453,7183,314
Bladen4,1503,2462,330
Caswell4,0181,4833,510
Avery3,8393431,651
Mitchell3,7062,6173,077
Yancey3,6022,1623,246
Clay3,5712,7523,075
Northampton3,4092,5012,450
Scotland3,3342,3972,898
Warren3,3132,4993,121
Perquimans3,1342,5531,406
Edgecombe2,8782,2862,484
Chowan2,6372,3862,426
Alleghany2,6161,6402,436
Bertie2,5661,7121,930
Gates2,5341,4472,117
Hertford2,4991,6402,186
Graham2,1071,2931,591
Martin2,0411,3851,781
Jones1,9881,3181,488
Swain1,8751,3090
Camden1,68221,427
Anson1,6591,0901,070
Washington1,4591,1151,345
Greene1,4281,0911,333
Hyde1,025661733
Tyrrell870408770